Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Providenja Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Providenja Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Providenja Bay with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,3835,209
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,5844,712
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,7194,796
Ze DocaBrazil 12,0987,518
ZhengzhouChina 5,7733,588
ZhijiangChina 6,6614,139
ZagrebCroatia 7,7354,807
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5774,709
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,5915,339
ZahedanIran 8,5755,329
ZanjanIran 8,2005,096
ZacatecasMexico 6,8104,232
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,0243,122
ZinderNiger 11,3217,035
ZhobPakistan 8,0685,013
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,1205,046
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,1215,047
ZamoscPoland 7,1404,437
Zielona GoraPoland 7,0604,387
ZigalovoRussia 4,3762,719
ZiganskRussia 2,7991,739
ZyryankaRussia 1,6651,035
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,2045,098
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5874,715
ZanzibarTanzania 13,0558,113
ZonguldakTurkey 8,0444,999
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,3014,537
ZitomirUkraine 7,1294,430
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,2394,499
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,1364,435
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,9213,058
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,2513,263
ZambeziZambia 14,2228,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -