Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Providenja Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Providenja Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Providenja Bay with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,9254,924
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,9724,954
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,8184,858
YaoundeCameroon 12,4207,718
YokoCameroon 12,2257,597
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4303,996
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8281,757
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,1792,597
YanjiChina 4,2592,646
YichangChina 6,2693,896
YinchuanChina 5,7763,589
YiningChina 6,3513,946
YariguiesColombia 9,7546,061
YamasaDominican Republic 8,7475,435
YasicaDominican Republic 8,6365,367
YazdIran 8,5385,306
YakushimaJapan 5,3803,344
YamagataJapan 4,1802,598
YamaguchiJapan 4,9783,094
YokkaichiJapan 4,6682,901
YokohamaJapan 4,4822,785
YonagoJapan 4,7692,964
YonagunijimaJapan 6,3163,925
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,1744,458
YeMyanmar 8,4295,238
YolaNigeria 11,8157,342
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,0973,167
YurimaguasPeru 10,9396,798
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7883,597
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,2702,032
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,6304,741
Yakima, WaUsa 3,7132,307
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,8121,126
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,3252,687
York, PaUsa 6,3463,943
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,0643,768
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,2793,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -