Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Providenja Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Providenja Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Providenja Bay with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,5897,202
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2256,975
WilliamtownAustralia 11,2286,977
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,5015,904
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6177,219
WoomeraAustralia 11,4767,132
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1576,312
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5333,438
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,8713,648
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,2971,428
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,9651,221
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,7203,554
Windsor, OnCanada 5,8683,646
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,5342,818
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,0572,521
WillemstadCuraçao 9,4565,876
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,9923,102
WajimaJapan 4,4192,746
WakamatsuJapan 4,2732,656
WakayamaJapan 4,8012,983
WakkanaiJapan 3,4562,147
WajirKenya 12,1757,566
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,3669,549
WindhoekNamibia 15,3049,510
WaihiNew Zealand 11,3577,057
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,5057,149
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4337,105
WaimateNew Zealand 12,2097,587
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,5117,153
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,7557,305
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,7927,328
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,4567,119
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,5897,201
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,1846,950
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,6427,234
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,4917,141
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,4777,132
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,5257,162
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,7127,278
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,3507,053
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,7787,319
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,6437,235
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,7967,330
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,7987,332
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,8757,379
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2907,016
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,4107,091
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,2987,021
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,1017,519
WintonNew Zealand 12,3967,703
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,2987,020
WarsawPoland 6,9984,349
WroclawPoland 7,1444,439
WonsanSouth Korea 4,6942,917
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9666,814
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,1986,337
WauSudan 11,8067,336
WaddingtonUk 6,9284,305
Waco, TxUsa 6,2083,858
Wake IslandUsa 5,2323,251
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,3783,342
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,2453,259
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,5754,086
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,8652,402
Walnut, IlUsa 5,5733,463
Warren, OhUsa 6,0753,775
Warren, PaUsa 6,0683,771
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,8053,607
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,4544,011
Washington, IaUsa 5,5723,463
Washington, InUsa 5,9913,723
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,3243,930
Watertown, NyUsa 6,0093,734
Watertown, SdUsa 4,9743,091
Watertown, WiUsa 5,5273,434
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,8823,655
Waverly, OhUsa 6,1743,836
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9514,319
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,5634,078
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,3233,929
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,0713,772
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,9923,723
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,1693,834
West Chester, PaUsa 6,3893,970
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,4984,659
West Point, GaUsa 6,6554,135
West Point, NyUsa 6,3793,964
White Hall, IlUsa 5,8523,636
Whitestown, InUsa 5,9433,693
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,9233,681
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,6263,496
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,6632,276
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,2733,898
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,6344,122
Williamson, WvUsa 6,3143,924
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,2303,872
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,3832,724
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,3893,970
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,4394,001
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,8594,262
Windsor, IlUsa 5,8983,665
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,2683,895
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,2183,242
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,3502,703
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,9363,068
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7434,190
Winslow, AzUsa 5,2363,254
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6474,130
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,3863,969
Wooster, OhUsa 6,0513,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -