Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Providenja Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Providenja Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Providenja Bay with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,9269,896
UaupesBrazil 10,7626,688
UbatubaBrazil 14,1398,786
UberabaBrazil 13,6418,477
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,2732,034
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,1103,797
UpernavikGreenland 4,0672,527
UummannaqGreenland 4,3392,696
UdineItaly 7,7214,798
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5385,306
UenoJapan 4,7042,923
UnzendakeJapan 5,1713,213
UrakawaJapan 3,7022,300
UshibukaJapan 5,2343,252
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,3652,713
UwajimaJapan 5,0173,118
UkmergeLithuania 6,6224,115
UtenaLithuania 6,5864,093
UlaangomMongolia 5,3653,334
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,8863,036
UlgiiMongolia 5,5333,438
UliastaiMongolia 5,3483,323
UmnugoviMongolia 5,4513,388
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,7652,961
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,6892,914
UfaRussia 6,1263,807
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,4512,145
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,5162,806
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,590988
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,3212,685
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,1203,182
Ust-KamcatskRussia 1,590988
Ust-MajaRussia 2,6541,649
Ust-OlojRussia 1,275792
Umm BeninSudan 11,1016,898
UmeňSweden 5,7153,551
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,0935,029
Udon ThaniThailand 7,9814,960
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0875,025
UrfaTurkey 8,3845,210
UsakTurkey 8,3845,210
Uman’Ukraine 7,2694,517
UzgorodUkraine 7,3764,584
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,2363,875
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,9853,719
Urbana, IlUsa 5,8513,636
Urbana, OhUsa 6,0353,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -