Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Providenja Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Providenja Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Providenja Bay with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,0735,017
TiranaAlbania 8,2055,098
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,3206,413
TebessaAlgeria 8,9175,541
TimimounAlgeria 9,5885,958
TindoufAlgeria 9,6986,026
TouggourtAlgeria 9,1795,704
TrelewArgentina 15,0789,370
TucumanArgentina 13,5408,414
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3636,439
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,3616,439
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,1305,673
TibooburraAustralia 11,1336,918
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,9096,158
TshaneBotswana 15,3949,566
TaguatingaBrazil 12,9578,052
TarauacaBrazil 11,4247,099
TauaBrazil 12,5367,790
TefeBrazil 11,2266,976
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,7208,526
TeresinaBrazil 12,3487,673
TiriosBrazil 11,0516,867
TorresBrazil 14,5149,019
TracuateuaBrazil 11,7697,313
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,5778,437
TriunfoBrazil 12,8157,963
TucuruiBrazil 11,9277,411
TuriacuBrazil 11,8967,392
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,2652,029
Terrace, BcCanada 2,6851,668
Teslin, YtCanada 2,1081,310
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,0232,500
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,0871,918
Thompson, MbCanada 4,0232,500
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,0283,125
Timmins, OnCanada 5,3573,329
Tofino, BcCanada 3,2482,019
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,8983,665
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,8833,656
Trenton, OnCanada 5,9333,687
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,5332,817
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,3503,946
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,3228,900
TaiyuanChina 5,5523,450
TaoyuanChina 6,3443,942
TengchongChina 7,4244,614
TønderDenmark 6,7474,192
TylstrupDenmark 6,4954,036
TystofteDenmark 6,7074,168
TamayoDominican Republic 8,7315,426
TahrirEgypt 9,2435,744
TantaEgypt 9,2235,731
TallinEstonia 6,1703,834
TartuEstonia 6,2763,900
TampereFinland 5,9503,697
TurkuFinland 6,0673,770
ToulonFrance 8,0635,011
ToulouseFrance 7,9964,969
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0885,647
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9696,195
TchibanGabon 13,1648,180
TbilisiGeorgia 7,7584,821
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3244,551
TamaleGhana 11,7847,323
ThessalonikiGreece 8,2655,136
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6005,344
TimehriGuyana 10,5146,533
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,4115,226
TelaHonduras 8,2325,115
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,0846,266
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,0846,266
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,8476,119
TabrizIran 8,1095,039
TeheranIran 8,2285,113
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0195,605
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3205,170
TarvisioItaly 7,6704,767
TermoliItaly 8,1635,073
TorinoItaly 7,8484,877
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8304,865
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6295,362
TrevicoItaly 8,2685,138
TrevisoItaly 7,7714,829
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7624,823
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8454,875
TabouIvory Coast 12,2767,628
TadotsuJapan 4,8613,020
TakadaJapan 4,3852,725
TakamatsuJapan 4,8433,010
TakayamaJapan 4,5212,809
TanegashimaJapan 5,3333,314
TatenoJapan 4,4012,735
TateyamaJapan 4,5172,807
TokushimaJapan 4,8443,010
TokyoJapan 4,4542,767
TomakomaiJapan 3,7162,309
TottoriJapan 4,7232,935
ToyamaJapan 4,4702,778
ToyookaJapan 4,6922,915
TsuJapan 4,6912,915
TsurugaJapan 4,6232,873
TsuyamaJapan 4,7742,966
TurgayKazakhstan 6,4233,991
TripoliLebanon 8,7355,428
TobrukLibya 9,2105,723
TripoliLibya 9,2095,723
TelsiaiLithuania 6,5654,080
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,9718,682
TolanaroMadagascar 14,7799,184
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,7289,152
ThyoloMalawi 14,2358,846
TawauMalaysia 8,5795,331
TessalitMali 10,5976,585
TimbuktuMali 10,9536,806
TombMali 10,9596,810
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,6626,625
TacubayaMexico 7,3054,539
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,0934,408
TarialanMongolia 4,9603,082
TosontsengelMongolia 5,2013,232
TsetserlegMongolia 5,1723,214
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,2703,275
TangierMorocco 8,8285,486
TarfayaMorocco 9,6065,970
TazaMorocco 9,0115,599
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,9194,921
TaungooMyanmar 8,1325,053
ThandweMyanmar 8,2775,143
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,7706,071
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,3277,660
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,3167,032
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3647,683
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,7747,316
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5277,163
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,4997,145
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,3857,075
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,3227,657
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,3767,069
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3667,063
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,4677,125
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4207,096
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5697,189
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1557,554
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1617,557
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9377,418
TahouaNiger 11,1986,959
TillaberyNiger 11,2657,000
TaejonNorth Korea 4,9603,082
TromsoNorway 5,0783,156
TrondheimNorway 5,8013,605
ThumraitOman 10,0446,241
TacnaPeru 12,4337,726
TarapotoPeru 10,9896,829
TrujilloPeru 11,0166,846
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5504,691
TorunPoland 6,9184,299
TimisoaraRomania 7,7014,786
TambovRussia 6,6504,132
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,1864,465
TaraRussia 5,3693,336
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5352,818
TermezRussia 7,5444,688
TernejRussia 3,7302,318
TobolskRussia 5,4413,381
TomskRussia 5,0413,133
Tot’MaRussia 5,8623,643
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,3103,300
TuapseRussia 7,6274,739
TuraRussia 3,8422,388
TurukhanskRussia 4,1492,578
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,0346,235
TortosaSpain 8,3045,160
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,8796,139
TokerSudan 10,4326,483
TartousSyria 8,6875,398
TaipeiTaiwan 6,3313,934
TaboraTanzania 13,1018,141
TakThailand 8,2065,100
TrangThailand 9,1175,666
TabligboTogo 12,1127,526
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,72210,391
TunisTunisia 8,7565,441
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,7214,798
TireeUk 6,5234,054
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,7204,176
TernopilUkraine 7,2424,500
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,6739,118
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,7074,168
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,170727
Talladega, AlUsa 6,6084,106
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9354,309
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,2594,511
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7164,174
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4153,986
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,4763,403
Temple, TxUsa 6,2523,885
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,6894,157
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,6114,108
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,9663,708
Toledo, IaUsa 5,4333,376
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,8933,662
Tooele, UtUsa 4,6472,887
Topeka, KsUsa 5,5803,467
Towanda, PaUsa 6,2013,854
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,3723,338
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4994,038
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,4913,412
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,8363,627
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,5154,048
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,0413,133
TashkentUzbekistan 7,0644,390
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2926,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -