Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Providenja Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Providenja Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Providenja Bay with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,6644,763
ShkoderAlbania 8,1225,047
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7555,440
SaltaArgentina 13,3338,285
San AntonioArgentina 14,8679,238
San LuisArgentina 14,1048,765
San RafaelArgentina 14,1318,781
Santa RosaArgentina 14,5169,020
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,6748,497
SarmientoArgentina 15,1089,388
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,3687,064
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,3587,058
SalzburgAustria 7,5294,679
SakiAzerbaijan 7,7534,818
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,8804,897
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,7784,833
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,0034,973
SaveBenin 11,9557,429
Santa CruzBolivia 12,7457,920
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9354,931
SalvadorBrazil 13,3408,289
Santa MariaBrazil 14,3658,927
SantaremBrazil 11,5807,196
SantosBrazil 14,1338,782
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,8718,620
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,1307,537
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,6977,890
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,4028,950
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,1778,810
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,0058,703
Sao LuisBrazil 12,0247,472
Sao MateusBrazil 13,8758,622
São PauloBrazil 14,0768,747
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,8328,595
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6217,221
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,0108,085
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1788,189
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,7718,557
SobralBrazil 12,2987,642
SoureBrazil 11,6657,249
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,8948,013
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,7509,166
SurubimBrazil 12,9018,017
SadovoBulgaria 8,0655,011
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1475,063
SofiaBulgaria 8,0254,987
SiemreapCambodia 8,3305,176
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,6514,133
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,9482,454
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,2943,911
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,6221,629
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7112,306
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1003,791
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,9062,428
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,4113,362
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3613,332
Scott, SkCanada 3,7912,356
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8113,611
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4524,009
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0523,761
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,6381,018
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,7462,950
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,7592,958
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2842,041
Smithers, BcCanada 2,7251,693
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2503,884
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2633,892
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,0152,495
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,0092,491
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4293,995
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,4995,903
SalCape Verde 10,6456,615
SantiagoChile 13,9188,649
SewellChile 13,9888,692
ShanghaiChina 5,7323,562
ShantouChina 6,7214,177
ShenyangChina 4,6482,888
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,8205,481
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3205,791
San JoseCosta Rica 8,9725,575
SibenikCroatia 7,9674,951
SplitCroatia 7,9884,964
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,6914,158
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6194,113
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6815,395
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8175,479
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,7485,436
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,6705,387
SamanaDominican Republic 8,7355,428
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,7805,456
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,6545,378
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,7495,437
San JuanDominican Republic 8,6915,400
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,8425,495
SanchezDominican Republic 8,7235,420
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,6485,374
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,6165,354
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,7875,460
San GabrielEcuador 10,2076,343
SalloumEgypt 9,2295,735
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4825,892
SohagEgypt 9,6736,011
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3975,839
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,3495,188
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,16010,042
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,2803,281
StrasbourgFrance 7,4574,634
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,0566,870
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,7986,710
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6864,776
SchleswigGermany 6,7914,220
StuttgartGermany 7,4324,618
SamosGreece 8,5275,299
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4195,231
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8075,473
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7062,924
SiguiriGuinea 11,4787,133
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,2625,134
SzegedHungary 7,6584,759
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5704,704
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4223,369
SagarIndia 8,4485,250
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5824,712
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,3445,185
SemnanIran 8,1775,082
ShahroudIran 8,0444,999
ShirazIran 8,8395,493
ShannonIreland 6,9264,304
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9854,962
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1915,090
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3855,210
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9504,941
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3275,175
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4525,252
SigonellaItaly 8,6745,390
SassandraIvory Coast 12,2327,601
SagaJapan 5,1183,180
SaigoJapan 4,6962,918
SakaiJapan 4,7632,960
SakataJapan 4,1402,573
SapporoJapan 3,6852,290
SaseboJapan 5,1543,203
SendaiJapan 4,1552,582
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,0463,135
ShimonosekiJapan 5,0233,122
ShinjoJapan 4,1342,569
ShionomisakiJapan 4,8503,014
ShirakawaJapan 4,2942,668
ShizuokaJapan 4,5832,848
SumotoJapan 4,8022,984
SuttsuJapan 3,7602,337
SuwaJapan 4,4932,792
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,5438,416
SavannakhetLaos 7,9754,956
SiauliaiLithuania 6,5614,077
SiluteLithuania 6,6424,127
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1185,045
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,5438,416
SalimaMalawi 13,9958,696
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,4055,223
SibuMalaysia 9,0555,627
SanMali 11,3177,033
SegouMali 11,2977,020
SikassoMali 11,5297,164
St. BrandonMauritius 13,3868,318
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,8184,858
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,2413,257
SainshandMongolia 5,0033,109
SafiMorocco 9,1755,702
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,4865,895
SittweMyanmar 8,1805,083
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5837,198
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3083,920
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1442,575
SaiqOman 9,3545,813
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,1096,282
SurOman 9,3465,808
SialkotPakistan 7,7534,818
SibbiPakistan 8,3125,165
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,9088,642
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,9337,416
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6754,770
SandomierzPoland 7,1534,445
SniezkaPoland 7,1914,468
SuwalkiPoland 6,7644,203
SzczecinPoland 6,9014,289
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6585,380
Santa MariaPortugal 8,4045,222
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,9615,568
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,0128,707
Satu MareRomania 7,4624,637
SibiuRomania 7,6714,767
SulinaRomania 7,6714,767
SadrinskRussia 5,7773,590
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,0483,758
SalekhardRussia 4,6932,916
SaratovRussia 6,6854,154
SejmcanRussia 1,6821,045
SelagoncyRussia 3,1831,978
Simusir IslandRussia 2,8621,779
SkovorodinoRussia 3,5872,229
SmolenskRussia 6,5924,096
SociRussia 7,6684,765
SortovalaRussia 5,8533,637
SuntarRussia 3,2942,047
SurgutRussia 4,9923,102
SverdlovskRussia 5,7853,595
SyktyvkarRussia 5,5313,437
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,1275,672
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,8137,962
SeychellesSeychelles 12,3377,666
SingaporeSingapore 9,5245,918
SliacSlovakia 7,4004,599
SeoulSouth Korea 4,8663,024
SineijuSouth Korea 4,7562,955
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2525,128
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0164,981
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9844,962
SevilleSpain 8,6425,370
SennarSudan 11,0556,870
ShambatSudan 10,8476,741
ShendiSudan 10,7166,659
StenseleSweden 5,5973,478
StockholmSweden 6,2243,868
StorlienSweden 5,8113,611
SundsvallSweden 5,8763,652
SantisSwitzerland 7,6004,723
SongeaTanzania 13,6378,474
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,9394,933
SongkhlaThailand 9,1035,657
Suphan BuriThailand 8,3985,218
Surat ThaniThailand 8,9785,579
SurinThailand 8,1975,093
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,6867,262
SokodeTogo 11,8447,360
SfaxTunisia 8,9905,587
SousseTunisia 8,8685,511
SamsunTurkey 7,9844,962
SiirtTurkey 8,2305,114
SivasTurkey 8,1375,056
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,8334,867
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,2534,507
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3383,939
SarataUkraine 7,5784,709
SarnyUkraine 7,0404,374
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,6544,756
SumyUkraine 6,9764,335
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,1895,710
SaltoUruguay 14,3318,905
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,3982,733
Safford, AzUsa 5,4633,395
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,1363,813
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,2804,524
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,8573,640
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,2893,287
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,2053,234
Salem, InUsa 6,0373,751
Salem, OrUsa 3,7412,325
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,6412,884
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,0743,775
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,3483,945
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,1513,201
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,4422,761
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,9615,569
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,7562,955
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,9823,096
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,8983,044
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,7912,977
Santuck, ScUsa 6,6014,102
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,4143,364
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9154,297
Scott City, KsUsa 5,4233,370
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,9433,071
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,0373,751
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,5382,198
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,5522,208
Sedan, KsUsa 5,7353,564
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,4352,135
Selma, AlUsa 6,6584,137
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4223,990
Seymour, InUsa 6,0373,751
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,1773,839
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,5222,810
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,2903,909
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,2383,255
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,1143,178
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,7703,585
Southport, NcUsa 6,8794,275
Sparta, IlUsa 5,9453,694
Spencer, WvUsa 6,2643,893
Spickard, MoUsa 5,5613,456
Spokane, WaUsa 3,7652,340
Spooner, WiUsa 5,1383,193
Springfield, IlUsa 5,7883,597
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,8573,640
St Paul Island, AkUsa 821510
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,0623,146
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,8583,640
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,2633,271
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3793,964
State College, PaUsa 6,2333,873
State University, MsUsa 6,4674,019
State University, NmUsa 5,7013,543
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4313,996
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,9133,053
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,6653,520
Stockton, CaUsa 4,4682,776
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,2713,276
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3753,962
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,0393,753
Summerville, ScUsa 6,8764,273
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,7882,354
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,7113,549
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,3843,346
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,0883,783
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,3194,548
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,7336,048
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,9626,190
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,5816,575
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,7566,062
SocotraYemen 10,5816,575
SenangaZambia 14,5029,012
SerenjeZambia 14,0488,730
SeshekeZambia 14,6339,093
SolweziZambia 14,0158,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -