Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Providenja Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Providenja Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Providenja Bay with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,1358,784
ReconquistaArgentina 14,0318,719
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,1928,819
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,6229,708
RivadaviaArgentina 13,3898,320
RosarioArgentina 14,3388,910
RichmondAustralia 11,3407,047
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,2496,369
RecifeBrazil 12,9538,049
RemansoBrazil 12,8497,984
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7457,299
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,1678,803
Rio NegroBrazil 14,1928,819
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,3248,280
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,5652,215
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,5932,854
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,1462,576
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,1452,576
Resolute, NtCanada 2,9741,848
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,4572,148
Roberval, QcCanada 5,7393,566
RuoqiangChina 6,5414,065
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3285,797
RandersDenmark 6,5764,087
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,6695,387
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,6585,380
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,5647,186
RumipambaEcuador 10,3336,421
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2845,769
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4675,883
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3245,794
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,9366,796
RostockGermany 6,8234,240
RhodesGreece 8,6545,378
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3533,327
ReykhólarIceland 5,3903,349
ReykjavíkIceland 5,5343,439
RamsarIran 8,1185,045
RashtIran 8,1035,035
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,9924,345
RadicofaniItaly 8,0785,020
Resia PassItaly 7,6524,755
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9504,940
RivoltoItaly 7,7324,804
Rolle PassItaly 7,7004,785
RomeItaly 8,1815,083
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1985,095
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7464,814
RumoiJapan 3,5902,231
RigaLatvia 6,4474,006
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,6234,116
RodriguesMauritius 13,5488,419
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,9263,061
RabatMorocco 9,0065,597
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3605,195
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,7569,170
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7997,332
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0387,481
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9147,404
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2987,021
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4097,090
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,4347,105
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3107,649
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,4037,086
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,3987,083
RivasNicaragua 8,7405,431
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,4655,261
RebolyRussia 5,6233,494
Rostov On DonRussia 7,2734,520
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,5255,919
RagaSudan 11,7617,309
RashadSudan 11,2927,017
RenkSudan 11,2697,003
RumbekSudan 11,8737,378
RanongThailand 8,9195,542
Roi EtThailand 8,0725,016
RizeTurkey 7,9274,926
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,5584,696
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,4814,649
RomnyUkraine 7,0044,353
RovnoUkraine 7,1224,426
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,1455,683
RochaUruguay 14,7979,195
Racine, WiUsa 5,6083,485
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,6634,141
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,7642,960
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,7612,959
Reading, PaUsa 6,3603,952
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,2102,616
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,3752,719
Redding, CaUsa 4,1762,595
Redlands, CaUsa 5,0373,130
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,3862,726
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,8043,606
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5714,083
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5714,083
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,4714,021
Rochester, MnUsa 5,2823,282
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,0213,742
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,2013,232
Rockford, IlUsa 5,5963,477
Rockville, InUsa 5,8973,664
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,3403,318
Rome, GaUsa 6,5594,076
Roseau, MnUsa 4,6702,902
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,9132,432
Roswell, NmUsa 5,6963,539
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,4854,030
Rushville, IlUsa 5,7123,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -