Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Providenja Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Providenja Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Providenja Bay with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,9264,925
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,7614,823
QubaAzerbaijan 7,7034,787
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,4947,764
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,9741,848
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,9363,689
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,0851,917
QuinteroChile 13,8418,601
QingdaoChina 5,3253,309
QiqiharChina 4,1302,566
QuitoEcuador 10,2526,371
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,2677,623
QuettaPakistan 8,2785,144
Quanah, TxUsa 5,8313,624
Quitman, GaUsa 6,8954,285
Quang TriVietnam 7,8354,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -