Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Providenja Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Providenja Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Providenja Bay with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,7565,441
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,0335,613
ParanaArgentina 14,2448,852
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,2018,825
PehuajoArgentina 14,5649,050
PergaminoArgentina 14,4418,974
PigeArgentina 14,7039,137
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,0708,743
PosadasArgentina 14,0318,719
PresidenciaArgentina 13,7618,551
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,8918,632
Punta IndioArgentina 14,7399,159
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3277,660
Port HedlandAustralia 11,0506,867
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,3095,163
ParakouBenin 11,8097,338
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,0368,100
ParacatuBrazil 13,4308,346
ParanaBrazil 12,9138,024
ParanaguaBrazil 14,1938,819
ParanaibaBrazil 13,4918,384
ParintinsBrazil 11,5137,154
ParnaibaBrazil 12,1797,568
Passo FundoBrazil 14,2848,876
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,5868,442
PaulistanaBrazil 12,7317,911
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,9748,062
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,5398,413
PeixeBrazil 12,8327,974
PetrolinaBrazil 12,8868,007
PicosBrazil 12,6067,834
PiraiBrazil 14,1078,766
PirenopolisBrazil 13,2018,203
PompeuBrazil 13,7148,522
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,5688,431
Porto De MozBrazil 11,6167,219
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,1488,791
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8087,337
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,5129,018
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,6937,888
PosseBrazil 13,1348,162
PlevenBulgaria 7,9294,927
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0655,012
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4635,259
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0901,920
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,4552,147
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5122,182
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7713,586
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,8863,658
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,7202,933
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,2692,031
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,3233,929
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,0391,889
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,4882,789
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,8722,406
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0121,872
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6091,621
Princeton, BcCanada 4,1792,597
ParronChile 13,9928,695
Puerto AysenChile 14,9269,275
Puerto MonttChile 14,5479,040
Punta ArenasChile 15,6679,736
PingbianChina 6,1133,799
PeralesColombia 9,9506,183
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,1336,297
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,9325,551
PragueCzech Republic 7,2694,517
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,7445,433
PimentelDominican Republic 8,7035,408
PoloDominican Republic 8,7605,443
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,6255,359
PichilingueEcuador 10,2996,400
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2456,366
PuyoEcuador 10,4136,471
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1485,684
ParisFrance 7,4224,612
PerpignanFrance 8,0995,033
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,0229,956
Port-GentilGabon 12,9328,036
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,7926,085
PotsdamGermany 7,0204,362
PatrasGreece 8,5285,299
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5142,183
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,5633,457
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,3785,827
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6815,394
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,4585,256
PecsHungary 7,7004,785
PambanIndia 9,9016,152
PuneIndia 9,1965,715
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9286,170
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,4095,847
PadovaItaly 7,7984,846
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7184,796
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6035,346
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5975,342
PantelleriaItaly 8,7535,439
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8714,891
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4425,246
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0535,004
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1195,046
PiacenzaItaly 7,8604,884
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9954,968
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9054,912
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2945,154
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3105,164
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2145,104
PrizziItaly 8,6465,373
PakseLaos 8,0635,011
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3085,784
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,8458,604
PlaisanceMauritius 13,8738,621
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,7734,209
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0955,030
PatheinMyanmar 8,4265,236
PutaoMyanmar 7,2574,510
PyiMyanmar 8,2035,097
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,6656,006
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3567,057
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6847,261
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6837,260
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7537,303
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2256,976
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4847,136
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,5815,332
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,3177,654
PohangNorth Korea 4,8973,043
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,7872,975
PadidanPakistan 8,5795,331
PanjgurPakistan 8,7195,418
ParachinarPakistan 7,7894,840
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,9175,541
PeshawarPakistan 7,7174,796
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,8485,498
PilarParaguay 13,8738,621
PiscoPeru 11,7197,282
PiuraPeru 10,6556,621
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,9417,421
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9854,962
PoznanPoland 6,9994,349
PrzemyslPoland 7,2424,500
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2945,154
PortalegrePortugal 8,4215,233
Porto Portugal 8,2055,099
PavelecRussia 6,5834,091
PecoraRussia 5,0493,138
PermRussia 5,7863,596
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,0271,259
PetrozavodskRussia 5,7983,603
PjatigorskRussia 7,5494,691
PoronajskRussia 3,0571,900
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,4364,621
PodorSenegal 10,8166,721
PopradSlovakia 7,3464,565
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,40010,191
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,4519,601
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4525,252
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,9996,214
Port SudanSudan 10,3196,413
ParamariboSuriname 10,7136,657
PiteňSweden 5,5443,445
PalmyraSyria 8,6745,390
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3335,800
PhetchabunThailand 8,1545,067
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,1605,071
PhraeThailand 8,0344,992
PhuketThailand 9,1395,679
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1175,665
Prachin BuriThailand 8,3815,208
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,6775,392
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,9586,188
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2224,488
PoltavaUkraine 7,1144,421
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,5319,029
PradoUruguay 14,7429,161
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,8139,205
Palestine, IlUsa 5,9453,694
Pana, IlUsa 5,8583,640
Paoli, InUsa 6,0373,751
Paris, IlUsa 5,8513,636
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,8963,043
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,7424,189
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,7672,963
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,9133,675
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,7713,586
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,4763,403
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,8712,405
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,7954,223
Peoria, IlUsa 5,7113,549
Perry, OkUsa 5,8023,605
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4333,997
Philo, OhUsa 6,1243,806
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,3253,309
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,8733,028
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,2083,858
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,9363,068
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,0963,167
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1553,825
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3793,964
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4293,995
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,0873,782
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,4162,744
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,9363,068
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,7123,549
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,3483,945
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,4722,158
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,5224,053
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,3373,938
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,4722,158
Portage, WiUsa 5,4353,378
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2783,902
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6992,299
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,4243,370
Prescott, ArUsa 6,1823,842
Priest River, IdUsa 3,7492,329
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5814,090
Princeton, InUsa 6,0393,752
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4173,987
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,2283,249
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,1906,332
PetaukeZambia 14,1338,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -