Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Providenja Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Providenja Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Providenja Bay with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,8755,515
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,1096,282
OranArgentina 13,2228,216
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3327,042
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1416,923
OstendeBelgium 7,1554,446
ObidosBrazil 11,4947,142
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,4547,118
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,8993,665
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,9003,666
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,4728,993
OdenseDenmark 6,6944,160
OtavaloEcuador 10,2236,353
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,4695,884
OuluFinland 5,5573,453
OroomiehIran 8,1865,087
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,3065,161
OdienneIvory Coast 11,7127,278
ObihiroJapan 3,6132,245
OfunatoJapan 4,0422,512
OitaJapan 5,0603,144
OkayamaJapan 4,8162,993
OkinoerabuJapan 5,7603,579
OmaezakiJapan 4,6272,875
OmuJapan 3,4712,157
OnahamaJapan 4,2812,660
OsakaJapan 4,7412,946
OshimaJapan 4,5622,835
OtaruJapan 3,6882,292
OwaseJapan 4,7702,964
OuarzazateMorocco 9,3495,810
OujoaMorocco 8,9625,569
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,6185,977
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,1997,580
OphirNew Zealand 12,2687,623
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,4247,099
OtautauNew Zealand 12,4017,706
OcotalNicaragua 8,4885,274
OrlandNorway 5,7713,586
OsloNorway 6,1873,845
OhotskRussia 2,3011,430
OkhotskRussia 2,3011,430
OlekminskRussia 3,2892,044
OlenekRussia 3,1301,945
OmskRussia 5,5803,467
OnegaRussia 5,5223,431
OrenburgRussia 6,4544,011
OymyakonRussia 2,1011,305
OviedoSpain 7,9844,962
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,8153,613
Orkney IslandsUk 6,2773,901
OdessaUkraine 7,5164,671
OvrucUkraine 7,0104,356
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,4023,978
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,1983,230
Oakland, MdUsa 6,3533,948
Oakley, IdUsa 4,4312,754
Oconto, WiUsa 5,4063,359
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,9573,702
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,8313,624
Olathe, KsUsa 5,6163,490
Olivia, MnUsa 5,0863,161
Olympia, WaUsa 3,5662,216
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,3613,332
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,3503,324
Oolitic, InUsa 5,9913,723
Orlando, FlUsa 7,2704,518
Orono, MeUsa 6,2023,854
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,4543,389
Oswego, NyUsa 6,0393,753
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,7123,549
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,6163,490
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,1033,793
Owosso, MiUsa 5,7463,571
Ozark, ArUsa 6,0393,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -