Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Providenja Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Providenja Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Providenja Bay with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,6824,774
NeuquenArgentina 14,5539,043
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,5749,056
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,5176,536
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,9166,162
Nowra RanAustralia 11,4907,140
NuriootpaAustralia 11,7557,305
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7814,835
NatitingouBenin 11,6967,268
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,1308,780
NgaoundereCameroon 12,0197,468
NkoundjaCameroon 12,2217,594
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3743,340
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,3292,068
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9763,713
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3583,330
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1481,335
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,7862,353
North Bay, OnCanada 5,6433,506
N’DjamenaChad 11,4787,133
NanchangChina 6,2503,884
NanjingChina 5,7843,595
NanningChina 7,2024,476
NicosiaCyprus 8,7065,410
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7474,193
NaguaDominican Republic 8,6955,403
NeybaDominican Republic 8,7145,415
NegeleEthiopia 11,8037,334
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,1685,697
NandiFiji 9,1685,697
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,9183,678
NancyFrance 7,4424,625
NantesFrance 7,5924,718
NiceFrance 8,0024,973
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9134,296
NurembergGermany 7,3464,565
NurnbergGermany 7,3464,565
NaxosGreece 8,6135,352
NanortalikGreenland 5,5053,421
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3983,354
NordGreenland 3,7232,313
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9493,075
NzerekoreGuinea 11,8967,392
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,7135,414
New DelhiIndia 8,0384,995
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2915,152
NaganoJapan 4,4302,753
NagasakiJapan 5,1903,225
NagoJapan 5,8763,651
NagoyaJapan 4,6292,876
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,9273,683
NaraJapan 4,7252,936
NazeJapan 5,6303,498
NemuroJapan 3,4682,155
NiigataJapan 4,2712,654
NikkoJapan 4,3632,712
NobeokaJapan 5,1213,182
NairobiKenya 12,5947,826
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,8174,236
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,8054,229
NidaLithuania 6,6514,133
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,5118,396
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,2578,860
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,7708,557
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,9138,646
NaraMali 11,0896,891
NioroMali 11,0566,870
NemaMauritania 10,9296,791
NouakchottMauritania 10,6396,611
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,7956,087
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,5827,197
NelsonNew Zealand 11,8127,340
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5497,176
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7597,307
NandaimeNicaragua 8,6955,403
N’GuigmiNiger 11,2556,994
NiameyNiger 11,3487,052
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,2193,243
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,8813,033
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,0772,534
NawabshahPakistan 8,6315,363
NokkundiPakistan 8,5775,330
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,0968,138
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,4024,600
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,8863,037
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,0052,489
NikolaevRussia 7,4334,619
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,8521,772
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 1,535954
NizneangarskRussia 4,1042,550
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,6292,877
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,2263,248
NovgorodRussia 6,1943,849
NovosibirskRussia 5,2473,261
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,0646,254
No. 6Sudan 10,2926,395
NyalaSudan 11,3797,071
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,8824,898
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,2795,145
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,9995,592
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,9424,935
NarathiwatThailand 9,1205,668
NigdeTurkey 8,3745,204
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,7404,810
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,3344,557
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,8983,665
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,8983,665
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,2733,898
Natchez, MsUsa 6,4914,034
Neosho, MoUsa 5,8513,636
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4093,983
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4093,983
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,1193,802
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,3683,336
New London, WiUsa 5,4113,363
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,7094,169
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,6984,162
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,2053,234
New YorkUsa 6,3793,964
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4223,991
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4063,981
Newark, NjUsa 6,4013,978
Newberry, MiUsa 5,3893,349
Newberry, ScUsa 6,6974,162
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,7083,547
Newnan, GaUsa 6,6554,135
Newport, TnUsa 6,4594,014
Nome, AlaskaUsa 374232
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,6794,150
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,2263,248
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,8172,372
North Loup, NeUsa 5,1503,200
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,1483,199
Norton, KsUsa 5,2863,285
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,9803,716
NdolaZambia 14,0588,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -