Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Providenja Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Providenja Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Providenja Bay with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,7734,830
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,6084,728
MilianaAlgeria 8,8135,476
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,5319,030
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8749,864
Malarg EArgentina 14,1618,800
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,7369,157
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,9659,299
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,2528,856
MendozaArgentina 13,9488,667
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,9468,666
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,2348,845
Mackay MoAustralia 10,0406,239
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,4338,347
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0886,890
MeekatharraAustralia 11,6877,262
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,9257,410
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,9367,417
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,6387,232
Mount GambierAustralia 12,0467,485
Mount IsaAustralia 10,2886,393
MuharraqBahrain 9,2445,744
MinskBelarus 6,7384,187
MogilevBelarus 6,7054,167
MaunBotswana 14,9259,274
MacapaBrazil 11,4857,137
MacauBrazil 12,5837,819
MaceioBrazil 13,0958,137
MachadoBrazil 13,9228,651
ManausBrazil 11,4177,095
MarabaBrazil 12,1197,531
MaringaBrazil 13,8288,593
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,5647,186
Monte AzulBrazil 13,3858,318
Monte SantoBrazil 13,0418,104
MonteiroBrazil 12,8587,990
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,5078,393
Morada NovaBrazil 12,5167,778
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,0488,108
MamfeCameroon 12,2187,592
MarouaCameroon 11,6707,252
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,6002,237
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7933,600
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,9792,473
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,7971,117
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,8471,769
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,8922,418
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,3052,054
Moncton, NbCanada 6,2643,892
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8903,660
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,9743,712
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,9653,707
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,1112,555
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,1453,197
Morden, MbCanada 4,5582,833
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,7773,590
MoundouChad 11,8667,374
MatecanaColombia 9,8836,142
MoroniComoros 13,5168,399
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2924,531
MarstalDenmark 6,7534,196
Melville HallDominica 9,4605,878
MichesDominican Republic 8,7705,450
MocaDominican Republic 8,6635,383
MoncionDominican Republic 8,6315,363
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,5615,320
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,7545,440
MilagroEcuador 10,3946,459
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2245,732
MinyaEgypt 9,5235,918
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,4377,729
MassawaEritrea 10,6956,646
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9003,666
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,1283,808
MarseilleFrance 8,0254,987
MontpellierFrance 8,0074,976
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,9886,828
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,2766,385
MakokouGabon 12,7767,939
MayumbaGabon 13,2298,220
MitzicGabon 12,7587,928
MkamboGabon 12,7197,904
MoandaGabon 13,0038,080
MouilaGabon 13,0558,113
MagdeburgGermany 7,0544,384
MunichGermany 7,4724,643
MünsterGermany 7,0774,398
MethoniGreece 8,6845,397
MilosGreece 8,6675,386
MitiliniGreece 8,3815,208
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,3785,206
MacentaGuinea 11,7937,329
MamouGuinea 11,5537,179
Midway IslandHawaii 4,0322,506
MiskolcHungary 7,4494,629
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,7316,047
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,8464,876
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,2025,719
MusulipatnamIndia 9,1145,664
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,5495,312
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,4115,227
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5585,939
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,9695,574
MashhadIran 7,9124,917
Malin HeadIreland 6,6454,129
M. CalamitaItaly 8,1005,034
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3275,175
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5825,333
MilanItaly 7,8004,847
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7814,835
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1375,056
ManIvory Coast 11,9467,424
MaebashiJapan 4,4152,744
MaizuruJapan 4,6772,906
MakurazakiJapan 5,3113,301
MatsueJapan 4,7802,970
MatsumotoJapan 4,4802,784
MatsuyamaJapan 4,9473,074
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,8023,606
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,0483,137
MishimaJapan 4,5452,825
MitoJapan 4,3552,706
MiyakejimaJapan 4,6172,869
MiyakoJapan 3,9752,470
MiyakojimaJapan 6,1783,839
MiyakonojoJapan 5,2303,250
MiyazakiJapan 5,1953,228
MombetsuJapan 3,4752,159
MoriokaJapan 4,0062,490
MuroranJapan 3,7712,343
MurotomisakiJapan 4,9413,070
MutsuJapan 3,8552,396
Ma’AnJordan 9,2015,718
MafraqJordan 8,9535,563
MombasaKenya 12,8087,959
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,2706,382
MaseruLesotho 15,8539,851
MonroviaLiberia 12,0337,477
MisratahLibya 9,2385,741
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,8288,593
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,1608,799
MananjaryMadagascar 14,3298,904
MorondavaMadagascar 14,3848,938
MakhangaMalawi 14,2778,872
MangochiMalawi 14,0508,731
MwmosaMalawi 14,2188,835
MzimbaMalawi 13,8198,587
MzuzuMalawi 13,7628,552
MalaccaMalaysia 9,5175,914
MersingMalaysia 9,4235,855
MiriMalaysia 8,7525,439
MaleMaldives 10,6736,632
MenakaMali 11,0836,887
MoptiMali 11,1936,956
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,4874,031
MazatlanMexico 6,5854,092
MeridaMexico 7,6104,729
Mexico CityMexico 7,3054,539
MonterreyMexico 6,6354,123
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,1804,462
MaantyMongolia 4,9123,053
MandalgoviMongolia 5,1043,171
MatadMongolia 4,5442,823
MurenMongolia 5,0353,129
MarrakechMorocco 9,2625,756
MeknesMorocco 9,0365,615
MideltMorocco 9,1755,701
MaputoMozambique 15,3559,542
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,9448,665
MandalayMyanmar 7,8464,875
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9724,954
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6755,391
MindatMyanmar 8,0064,975
MonywaMyanmar 7,8804,897
MyeikMyanmar 8,6755,391
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,4514,630
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1954,471
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,3477,672
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6067,212
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,3527,054
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2377,604
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,4917,140
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,5147,155
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8967,392
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7957,329
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,8207,345
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1087,524
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,0667,498
ManaguaNicaragua 8,6415,369
MasatepeNicaragua 8,6755,390
MagariaNiger 11,4097,089
Maine SoroaNiger 11,3737,067
MaradiNiger 11,3597,058
MaiduguriNigeria 11,5227,160
MakurdiNigeria 11,9957,454
MinnaNigeria 11,7877,324
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,1543,203
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,4663,397
MajisOman 9,2425,743
MasirahOman 9,5625,942
Muscat  Oman 9,2775,765
MultanPakistan 8,1085,039
MurreePakistan 7,6564,758
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,4435,247
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,2868,256
MoyobambaPeru 10,9136,782
MactanPhilippines 7,6884,777
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,3954,595
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1005,033
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8217,967
MagadanRussia 1,9261,197
MahackalaRussia 7,5564,695
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,4252,750
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,4242,749
MarkovoRussia 780485
MinusinskRussia 5,0293,125
MogocaRussia 3,8052,364
MoscowRussia 6,3913,972
MurmanskRussia 5,0463,136
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,7236,042
MatamSenegal 10,9566,808
MogadishuSomalia 11,9877,449
MadridSpain 8,3215,171
Madrid (b)Spain 8,3275,174
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4225,234
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,7345,428
MelillaSpain 8,9015,531
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,6355,366
MalakalSudan 11,5337,167
MbabaneSwaziland 15,4399,594
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,6914,779
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0224,985
Mae SariangThailand 8,1365,056
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2535,128
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,9734,955
MalatyaTurkey 8,2585,132
MersinTurkey 8,5025,283
MuglaTurkey 8,5605,319
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8954,285
ManstonUk 7,1384,436
MeloUruguay 14,5989,072
MercedesUruguay 14,5009,011
MontevideoUruguay 14,7419,161
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,7474,192
Madison, FlUsa 6,9414,313
Madison, InUsa 6,0833,780
Madison, NeUsa 5,2453,259
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,4993,417
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,5213,431
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,4883,411
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,0123,736
Marengo, IlUsa 5,6193,492
Marion, InUsa 5,8493,635
Marion, NcUsa 6,5054,042
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,2713,276
Marshall, TxUsa 6,2563,887
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,3973,975
Mc Grath, AkUsa 881548
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,1643,830
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,6322,878
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,0053,732
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,3623,953
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,5483,448
Medford, WiUsa 5,2713,275
Mellette, SdUsa 4,8803,033
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,2243,868
Mena, ArUsa 6,0393,753
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,5434,066
Mexia, TxUsa 6,2373,876
Mexico, MoUsa 5,7583,578
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,5774,708
Midland, TxUsa 5,9383,690
Milan, MnUsa 5,0213,120
Milbank, SdUsa 4,9723,090
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,4282,752
Milford, DeUsa 6,5284,057
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,7484,193
Millen, GaUsa 6,8154,235
Millport, OhUsa 6,0753,775
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3833,967
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,5823,469
Minden, NeUsa 5,2423,257
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,1613,207
Minonk, IlUsa 5,7193,554
Missoula, MtUsa 3,9922,481
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,7264,179
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,6003,480
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,6193,492
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6644,141
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,0213,120
Montgomery AlUsa 6,6574,137
Montrose, CoUsa 5,0863,161
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,4323,997
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,8274,242
Morganton, NcUsa 6,5054,042
Moro, OrUsa 3,8282,379
Morris, MnUsa 4,9323,065
Morrison, IlUsa 5,5923,475
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,4554,011
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,7983,603
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,6003,480
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,6163,490
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1793,840
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,9923,724
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,3183,926
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,6373,503
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,9033,668
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,7086,033
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,4935,899
MaracayVenezuela 9,7136,036
MaturinVenezuela 9,9656,193
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,6065,969
MeridaVenezuela 9,7176,038
MagoyeZambia 14,4078,953
MansaZambia 13,8468,604
MbalaZambia 13,5468,418
MfuweZambia 14,0118,706
MisamfuZambia 13,6848,503
MonguZambia 14,4108,955
MpikaZambia 13,8758,622
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,0368,722
Mt MakuluZambia 14,3448,914
MumbwaZambia 14,3148,895
MwinilungaZambia 14,0048,702
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,7729,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -