Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Providenja Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Providenja Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Providenja Bay with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,1215,047
LuandaAngola 13,8198,587
LuenaAngola 14,0788,748
La PlataArgentina 14,6719,117
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,0578,114
La RiojaArgentina 13,7098,519
LaboulayeArgentina 14,3308,905
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,3749,553
Las LomitasArgentina 13,5528,421
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,2777,629
LavertonAustralia 11,9477,424
LearmonthAustralia 11,4347,105
LongreachAustralia 10,4296,481
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,4286,480
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,9386,797
Low HeadAustralia 12,2347,602
LinzAustria 7,4764,646
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1523,823
LerwickUk 6,1533,823
La PazBolivia 12,3817,694
LavrasBrazil 13,9188,649
LencoisBrazil 13,1818,191
LinharesBrazil 13,9388,661
LondrinaBrazil 13,8608,613
LomBulgaria 7,8984,908
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,7392,324
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,2653,271
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,5961,613
Langara, BcCanada 2,4861,545
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,7552,955
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,8202,374
London, OnCanada 5,8773,652
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8902,417
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,7982,360
Lytton, BcCanada 3,3542,084
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,5715,948
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,5508,420
LanzhouChina 6,1073,795
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,3204,549
Las GaviotasColombia 10,1386,300
LimonCosta Rica 9,0205,605
LarnacaCyprus 8,7315,425
LimassolCyprus 8,7625,445
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9378,661
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5098,394
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6234,116
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,8305,487
La VegaDominican Republic 8,6825,395
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,7975,466
LuperonDominican Republic 8,5945,340
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1906,332
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,6066,591
LuxorEgypt 9,7516,060
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,3115,164
Laucala BayFiji 9,2055,720
LappeenrantaFinland 5,9543,700
Le MansFrance 7,5134,669
LilleFrance 7,2294,492
LyonFrance 7,7704,829
LambarnGabon 12,9308,035
LastourvilleGabon 12,9328,036
LibrevilleGabon 12,8037,956
LeipzigGermany 7,1314,432
LindenbergGermany 7,0354,372
LamiaGreece 8,4495,250
LarissaGreece 8,3685,200
LemnosGreece 8,3115,164
LimnosGreece 8,3055,161
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,3765,826
LabeGuinea 11,4457,112
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,8232,997
La CeibaHonduras 8,2605,133
La MesaHonduras 8,2375,119
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,4654,639
LudhianaIndia 7,8614,885
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8975,529
LatinaItaly 8,2245,111
LatronicoItaly 8,3705,201
LecceItaly 8,3395,182
LodwarKenya 12,1437,546
Luang PrabangLaos 7,7654,826
LiepajaLatvia 6,5224,053
LaukuvaLithuania 6,6074,106
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3394,560
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1755,080
LabuanMalaysia 8,5965,342
LuqaMalta 8,8495,499
Le LamentinMartinique 9,5685,946
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,3123,923
LashioMyanmar 7,6744,769
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0557,491
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2157,590
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8707,376
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1387,542
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,7217,283
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0787,505
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,7887,325
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,7887,325
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,7887,325
LagosNigeria 12,1197,531
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0663,769
LillehammerNorway 6,0603,766
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,8574,882
La VictoriaParaguay 13,4398,351
LimaPeru 11,5047,149
LegaspiPhilippines 7,4134,607
LisbonPortugal 8,4665,261
LeninbadRussia 7,1604,450
LevsiRussia 5,3703,337
LungiSierra Leone 11,7277,288
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7174,795
LanzaroteSpain 9,4865,895
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1095,039
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7214,798
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7394,809
LatakiaSyria 8,6185,356
LampangThailand 8,0505,002
LoeiThailand 8,0254,987
Lop BuriThailand 8,3425,184
LomeTogo 12,1577,554
LeemingUk 6,7994,225
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1523,823
London, EnglandUk 7,1194,424
London-GatwickUk 7,1494,442
LynehamUk 7,1074,416
L’VovUkraine 7,2294,492
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,3694,579
LozovajaUkraine 7,1604,449
LubnyUkraine 7,0944,409
LuckUkraine 7,1164,422
LuganskUkraine 7,1434,438
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,3443,321
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,6193,492
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,5954,098
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,5434,066
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0394,374
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,0683,770
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5752,843
Lamar, MoUsa 5,7573,577
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,2153,862
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,4623,394
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,6112,865
Langdon, NdUsa 4,5772,844
Laramie, WyUsa 4,8933,041
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,4944,035
Larned, KsUsa 5,5193,429
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,3273,310
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,9243,060
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4414,003
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,6163,490
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3133,923
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,2013,232
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,8043,607
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,6643,519
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,9363,068
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,1673,832
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,5054,042
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,3703,958
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4033,979
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,8972,422
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2583,889
Lexington, MoUsa 5,6643,519
Lexington, VaUsa 6,4504,008
Libby, MtUsa 3,7962,359
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,3623,332
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,3973,975
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,8393,007
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,1493,821
Llano, TxUsa 6,1813,841
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,0503,138
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,0013,108
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,9743,091
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9783,093
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,4473,385
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6864,155
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,1263,807
Louisville, MsUsa 6,4674,019
Loup City, NeUsa 5,2183,242
Lowville, NyUsa 6,0513,760
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,7933,600
Luling, TxUsa 6,3733,960
Lusk, WyUsa 4,8212,996
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,5044,042
LivingstoneZambia 14,6429,099
LundaziZambia 13,8738,621
LusakaZambia 14,3258,902
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,3148,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -