Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Providenja Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Providenja Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Providenja Bay with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,7524,817
KandaharAfghanistan 8,1885,088
KhostAfghanistan 7,8464,876
KunduzAfghanistan 7,5494,691
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,86710,481
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9917,452
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6514,755
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,8254,862
KandiBenin 11,6127,216
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,3692,094
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,2363,254
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,2353,253
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,4812,163
Kenora, OnCanada 4,6762,906
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9633,705
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,525948
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,5481,583
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0043,109
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9333,687
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,0024,351
KashiChina 7,0004,350
KunmingChina 7,2344,495
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3078,269
KhargaEgypt 9,8136,098
KosseirEgypt 9,6706,009
KajaaniFinland 5,6073,484
KuopioFinland 5,7573,578
KuusamoFinland 5,4093,361
KarlsruheGermany 7,4074,603
KasselGermany 7,1504,443
KonstanzGermany 7,5534,693
KumasiGhana 12,0787,506
KalamataGreece 8,6555,379
KerkiraGreece 8,3935,216
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7315,426
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7062,924
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8653,023
KankanGuinea 11,5927,203
KindiaGuinea 11,5757,193
KissidougouGuinea 11,6887,263
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,9933,103
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,9484,318
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,9494,318
KeszthelyHungary 7,6244,738
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6193,492
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,1535,066
KotaIndia 8,4415,245
KozhikodeIndia 9,8546,124
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,7996,089
KermanIran 8,6265,360
KermanshahIran 8,4845,272
Khoram AbadIran 8,5515,314
KilkennyIreland 6,9514,319
KingstonJamaica 8,5205,294
KagoshimaJapan 5,2723,276
KanazawaJapan 4,5072,801
KaruizawaJapan 4,4442,761
KatsuuraJapan 4,4812,785
KawaguchikoJapan 4,5162,806
KitamiesashiJapan 3,4572,148
KobeJapan 4,7532,954
KochiJapan 4,9393,069
KofuJapan 4,5092,802
KumagayaJapan 4,4262,750
KumamotoJapan 5,1433,196
KumejimaJapan 5,9563,701
KureJapan 4,9213,058
KushiroJapan 3,5542,209
KutchanJapan 3,7262,315
KyotoJapan 4,6992,920
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,8523,636
KitaleKenya 12,3877,697
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,0085,598
KufraLibya 10,0596,251
KaunasLithuania 6,6734,147
KlaipedaLithuania 6,6034,103
KybartaiLithuania 6,7104,170
KarongaMalawi 13,6038,453
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1245,670
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,4955,279
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,4655,882
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,1695,698
KuantanMalaysia 9,3185,791
KuchingMalaysia 9,2115,724
KayesMali 11,1156,907
KeniebaMali 11,2937,017
KidalMali 10,7956,708
KitaMali 11,2947,018
KoutiaMali 11,4167,094
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,3673,956
KisinevMoldova 7,4784,647
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,3632,711
KhatgalMongolia 4,9653,086
KhovdMongolia 5,5493,448
KhujirtMongolia 5,1633,208
KhutagMongolia 4,9453,073
KenitraMorocco 8,9805,580
KalewaMyanmar 7,8104,853
KathaMyanmar 7,6194,735
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9225,544
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,2205,108
KengtungMyanmar 7,7464,813
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4694,641
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,7289,774
KathmanduNepal 7,7744,831
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,6425,991
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9317,414
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4647,124
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,7707,314
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5907,202
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4307,103
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6517,240
KanoNigeria 11,5157,155
KangnungNorth Korea 4,7582,957
KarasjokNorway 5,0603,145
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9573,702
KristiansandNorway 6,3883,969
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8383,628
KhasabOman 9,0735,638
KarachiPakistan 8,8335,489
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,8175,479
KhanpurPakistan 8,2955,155
KhuzdarPakistan 8,5355,304
KororPalau 7,5414,686
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3304,555
KlodzkoPoland 7,2194,486
KoszalinPoland 6,8044,228
KrakowPoland 7,2374,497
KalakanRussia 3,8352,383
KaliningradRussia 6,7184,175
KamenskoeRussia 1,039646
KandalaksaRussia 5,2463,260
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,9473,074
KazanRussia 6,1773,839
KemRussia 5,4573,391
KerchRussia 7,5374,683
KhabarovskRussia 3,4962,172
KirenskRussia 4,0152,495
KirovRussia 5,8673,646
KljuciRussia 1,6671,036
KolpasevRussia 4,9503,076
KorfRussia 1,154717
KostromaRussia 6,1353,812
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,1481,335
KotlasRussia 5,6583,516
KrasnodarRussia 7,5254,676
KrasnojarskRussia 6,2943,911
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,8783,653
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7832,972
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,5872,229
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4023,978
KurganRussia 5,7853,595
KurskRussia 6,8534,258
KyraRussia 4,5092,802
KigaliRwanda 12,8227,968
KoldaSenegal 11,2296,978
KabalaSierra Leone 11,6487,238
KosiceSlovakia 7,3784,585
KimberleySouth Africa 15,8599,855
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,4732,780
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,0326,234
KadugliSudan 11,4137,092
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5466,553
KassalaSudan 10,7856,702
KhartoumSudan 10,8546,745
KostiSudan 11,1176,908
KalmarSweden 6,5324,059
KaresuandoSweden 5,1953,228
KarlstadSweden 6,2353,875
KristianstadSweden 6,6114,108
KamishliSyria 8,3405,183
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4725,264
Khlong YaiThailand 8,5355,303
Khon KaenThailand 8,0735,017
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,4975,280
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,2555,130
KairouanTunisia 8,8865,522
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3715,202
KarsTurkey 7,9224,923
KastamonuTurkey 8,0214,984
KayseriTurkey 8,2765,143
KonyaTurkey 8,4125,227
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,3054,539
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,9234,924
KinlossUk 6,4183,988
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,0484,380
KievUkraine 7,0864,404
KirillovkaUkraine 7,3294,554
KirovogradUkraine 7,2684,516
KlepininoUkraine 7,5484,690
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,2514,506
Kovel’Ukraine 7,0684,392
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,3054,539
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,7483,572
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,8652,402
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,6023,481
Keene, NhUsa 6,2723,897
Kenton, OhUsa 5,9403,691
Kenton, OkUsa 5,4203,368
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,6304,742
Kimball, NeUsa 5,0023,109
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,079670
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,7543,576
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7824,215
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,0412,511
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,4323,997
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,328825
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 560348
KabompoZambia 14,2118,831
KabweZambia 14,2208,836
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,2138,832
KafirondaZambia 14,0268,716
KaomaZambia 14,3328,906
KasamaZambia 13,6998,513
KasempaZambia 14,1738,807
KawambwaZambia 13,7008,513
KaroiZimbabwe 14,4538,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -