Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Providenja Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Providenja Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Providenja Bay with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,6924,780
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,7174,795
JuninArgentina 14,4879,002
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,8928,632
JacobinaBrazil 13,0748,124
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,5077,772
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,8547,988
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,5108,395
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,0438,726
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,5892,230
JiuquanChina 6,0133,736
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,9625,569
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,6845,396
JimaniDominican Republic 8,7085,411
JoensuuFinland 5,7623,581
JokioinenFinland 6,0243,743
JyvskylFinland 5,8313,623
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4932,792
JulianehbGreenland 5,4273,372
JagdalpurIndia 8,7845,458
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,1486,306
JerusalemIsrael 9,0285,610
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,6945,402
JosNigeria 11,7577,306
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9223,059
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9193,057
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,4175,231
JhelumPakistan 7,7424,811
JiwaniPakistan 8,9995,592
JuliacaPeru 12,1837,570
JakutskRussia 2,7751,725
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2704,517
JenisejskRussia 4,6002,859
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,3922,108
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,2712,033
JamestownSaint Helena 14,5439,037
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,0446,241
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,4756,509
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,4949,628
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,7135,415
JubaSudan 12,0467,485
JokkmokkSweden 5,4133,364
JönköpingSweden 6,4173,987
Jonkoping ASweden 6,4203,990
JendoubaTunisia 8,7985,467
JerbaTunisia 9,0855,645
JerseyUk 7,3594,573
JaltaUkraine 7,6754,769
Jackson, MsUsa 6,4814,028
Jackson, TnUsa 6,2263,869
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0524,382
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,7583,578
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,2303,872
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,1261,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -