Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Providenja Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Providenja Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Providenja Bay with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7346,049
In SalahAlgeria 9,8216,103
InnsbruckAustria 7,5944,719
IbiriteBrazil 13,8358,597
IguatuBrazil 12,6167,840
IlheusBrazil 13,5038,391
ImperatrizBrazil 12,2067,585
IndaialBrazil 14,2988,885
IpameriBrazil 13,4258,342
IraiBrazil 14,1418,787
IreceBrazil 13,0318,097
ItaberabaBrazil 13,2178,213
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,4897,139
ItaitubaBrazil 11,7137,279
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,6658,491
ItaperunaBrazil 14,0478,729
ItapevaBrazil 14,0208,712
ItirucuBrazil 13,3208,277
ItuacuBrazil 13,3138,273
IvinhemaBrazil 13,6288,468
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1011,306
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,6212,872
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,7921,113
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,5052,799
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,6671,657
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,6857,882
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,5697,189
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,0399,967
ImbertDominican Republic 8,6225,358
IzobambaEcuador 10,2696,381
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2225,731
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,3545,192
IoanninaGreece 8,3765,205
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4942,793
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8573,018
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,6895,399
IranshahrIran 8,8175,479
IstranaItaly 7,7674,827
IidaJapan 4,5562,831
IizukaJapan 5,0633,146
IrakoJapan 4,6752,905
IriomotejimaJapan 6,2853,905
IrozakiJapan 4,5992,858
IshigakijimaJapan 6,2763,900
IshinomakiJapan 4,1212,561
IwamizawaJapan 3,6512,269
IzuharaJapan 5,0753,154
IrbidJordan 8,9415,556
IfraneMorocco 9,0815,643
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4257,721
IlorinNigeria 11,9117,401
InchonNorth Korea 4,8923,040
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1692,590
IslamabadPakistan 7,6984,783
IquitosPeru 10,8636,751
IloiloPhilippines 7,7134,793
IasiRomania 7,4794,648
IcaRussia 1,9631,220
IlirnejRussia 910565
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,1111,933
IrkutskRussia 4,6252,874
Ivdel’Russia 5,4083,361
IbizaSpain 8,5235,297
IspartaTurkey 8,4695,262
IstanbulTurkey 8,1395,057
IzmirTurkey 8,4435,247
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,3184,548
IzmailUkraine 7,6604,760
Imperial, NeUsa 5,0983,168
Independence, KsUsa 5,7553,577
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,0933,786
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,9563,701
Indianola, IaUsa 5,4783,404
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,8272,999
Inverness, FlUsa 7,1834,463
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,3743,339
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,2993,293
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,1353,813
IsokaZambia 13,6528,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -