Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Providenja Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Providenja Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Providenja Bay with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,0384,995
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,3355,801
HuamboAngola 14,2378,847
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4626,501
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,4067,709
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,4167,715
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,1566,311
Horta, FaialAzores 8,1615,071
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,8431,145
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4474,006
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4273,994
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,9173,677
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7243,557
Harrow, OnCanada 5,8933,662
Hay River, NtCanada 2,8621,779
Hope, BcCanada 3,4282,131
HaikouChina 7,3644,576
HailarChina 4,1732,593
HamiChina 5,9493,697
HetanChina 7,0734,395
HavanaCuba 7,7554,819
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,7845,458
HigueyDominican Republic 8,8245,483
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,6765,391
HelwanEgypt 9,3185,790
HurguadaEgypt 9,5715,947
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9153,675
HelsinkiFinland 6,0853,782
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,0663,769
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,5745,950
HamburgGermany 6,8894,281
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8894,281
HannoverGermany 7,0204,362
HelgolandGermany 6,8314,245
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5354,682
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8105,475
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6422,885
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,1483,199
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,9173,055
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5943,476
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,1075,659
HaifaIsrael 8,9295,548
HaboroJapan 3,5492,206
HachijojimaJapan 4,7032,922
HachinoheJapan 3,9122,431
HagiJapan 4,9573,080
HakodateJapan 3,8262,378
HamadaJapan 4,8793,032
HamamatsuJapan 4,6352,880
HikoneJapan 4,6512,890
HimejiJapan 4,7662,961
HiradoJapan 5,1433,196
HirooJapan 3,6662,278
HiroshimaJapan 4,9093,050
HitaJapan 5,0843,159
HitoyoshiJapan 5,1983,230
HunLibya 9,5865,957
HomboriMali 11,1226,911
HomalinMyanmar 7,6174,733
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,2905,151
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9497,425
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0767,504
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9897,450
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4007,706
HororataNew Zealand 12,0717,501
HyderabadPakistan 8,7185,417
HuanucoPeru 11,3347,043
HelPoland 6,7444,191
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,4912,170
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,1413,195
HatangaRussia 3,2752,035
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,8132,991
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,5479,040
HailSaudi Arabia 9,3545,813
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4944,657
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,5085,287
HaejuSouth Korea 4,8843,035
HyesanSouth Korea 4,4552,769
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,1346,297
HalaibSudan 10,0466,243
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,8206,723
HudeibaSudan 10,6116,594
HaparandaSweden 5,4703,399
HarnosandSweden 5,8633,643
HamaSyria 8,6445,372
HassakahSyria 8,4105,226
Hua HinThailand 8,5965,341
HakkariTurkey 8,2265,112
Hull, EnglandUk 6,8654,266
HersonUkraine 7,4674,640
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2384,498
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,4303,996
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1763,838
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,9923,724
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3323,935
Hart, MiUsa 5,5713,462
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3453,943
Hartington, NeUsa 5,1763,216
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,7954,223
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,8693,026
Hays, KsUsa 5,4263,372
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,3262,688
Hebron, NeUsa 5,3813,344
Helena, MtUsa 4,1202,560
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,0183,739
Henderson, NcUsa 6,6864,155
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,6014,102
Hermit, CoUsa 5,1353,191
Hernando, MsUsa 6,2463,881
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,7054,166
Highmore, SdUsa 4,8803,033
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4323,997
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,8983,665
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,8023,605
Holly, CoUsa 5,3753,340
Homer, AkUsa 1,243772
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,8233,618
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,1703,834
Horton, KsUsa 5,5303,436
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,8693,026
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,4043,980
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,5973,478
Houma, LaUsa 6,7144,172
Houston, TexasUsa 6,4564,012
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,2543,886
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,4143,986
Huron, SdUsa 4,9723,090
HanoiVietnam 7,4734,644
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,4495,250
HarareZimbabwe 14,5349,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -