Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Providenja Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Providenja Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Providenja Bay with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,8464,876
GhazniAfghanistan 7,8854,900
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2505,748
General PicoArgentina 14,4608,985
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,4508,979
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,5188,400
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,7867,324
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0687,499
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,1396,922
GrazAustria 7,6084,728
GancaAzerbaijan 7,8304,866
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,7994,846
GomelBelarus 6,8634,265
GrodnoBelarus 6,8124,233
GaranhunsBrazil 12,9838,068
GoianiaBrazil 13,2718,247
GoiasBrazil 13,1568,175
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,8058,579
GrajauBrazil 12,2777,629
GuairaBrazil 13,7888,568
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,4097,711
GuaratingaBrazil 13,6848,504
GarouaCameroon 11,7997,332
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,3453,943
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,1172,559
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,3682,093
Golden, BcCanada 3,4882,167
Goose, NfCanada 5,7233,556
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,5513,450
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,0971,925
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,3633,954
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,2453,881
GanzhouChina 6,5604,076
GuangzhouChina 6,8924,283
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,6505,375
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3856,453
GonderEthiopia 11,0796,884
GourdonFrance 7,8714,891
GrenobleFrance 7,8334,868
GeisenheimGermany 7,2984,535
GorlitzGermany 7,1474,441
GibraltarGibraltar 8,7865,460
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,1965,093
GeorgetownGuyana 10,4876,517
GoaIndia 9,5095,909
GuwahatiIndia 7,6504,754
GelaItaly 8,7145,415
GenoaItaly 7,9164,919
GhediItaly 7,8024,848
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,2895,151
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2735,141
GrossetoItaly 8,0975,031
GrottaglieItaly 8,3135,166
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2715,140
GuidoniaItaly 8,1755,080
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,1037,521
GifuJapan 4,6162,868
GaoMali 11,0286,853
GuamMariana Islands 6,5034,041
GuadalajaraMexico 6,9804,338
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,0474,379
GuaymasMexico 5,9123,674
GaluutMongolia 5,2993,293
GemertNetherlands 7,1244,427
GisborneNew Zealand 11,4847,136
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,4837,136
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,1766,945
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,8507,363
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,9587,431
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,6117,215
GayaNiger 11,5307,165
GardermoenNorway 6,1573,826
GeiloNorway 6,1253,806
GdanskPoland 6,7704,207
GalatiRomania 7,6594,760
Gor’KijRussia 6,2393,877
GorznyjRussia 7,5734,706
GridinoRussia 5,3543,327
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,4177,095
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,38210,802
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1905,090
GijonSpain 7,9644,949
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,4207,096
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,9646,813
GoteborgSweden 6,4323,997
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,4253,993
GothenburgSweden 6,4333,997
GunnarnSweden 5,6013,481
GenevaSwitzerland 7,7134,793
GabesTunisia 9,0845,645
GafsaTunisia 9,0285,610
GiresunTurkey 7,9844,961
GoztepeTurkey 8,1455,061
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,7364,807
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,9244,924
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,6104,108
GajvoronUkraine 7,3204,549
GeniceskUkraine 7,4814,649
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,5144,048
Galena, AlaskaUsa 779484
Galva, IlUsa 5,6483,510
Galveston, TxUsa 6,5474,068
Geneva, NeUsa 5,2893,287
Genoa, NeUsa 5,2893,287
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,2392,634
Glenville, WvUsa 6,2773,901
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,1693,833
Golconda, NvUsa 4,3792,721
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,7454,192
Goodland, KsUsa 5,2633,271
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,1943,228
Grafton, NdUsa 4,7102,927
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,6134,110
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,2793,280
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,9573,081
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,6963,540
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,0052,488
Gravette, ArUsa 5,8833,656
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,0742,532
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,4303,374
Greenfield, InUsa 5,9433,693
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,5144,048
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,5894,094
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,2263,869
Greenville, MsUsa 6,3733,960
Greenville, OhUsa 5,9893,721
Greenville, PaUsa 6,1193,802
Greenville, TxUsa 6,1153,800
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,6014,102
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,6714,146
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,7513,574
Groton, CtUsa 6,4644,017
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,400870
GuanareVenezuela 9,7426,054
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,8736,135
GuiriaVenezuela 9,9196,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -