Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Providenja Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Providenja Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Providenja Bay with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,4444,626
FarahAfghanistan 8,2305,114
FormosaArgentina 13,8108,582
ForrestAustralia 11,7427,297
FrancistownBotswana 14,9779,307
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,5947,826
FloraniaBrazil 12,6817,880
FlorestaBrazil 12,8778,002
FlorianoBrazil 12,5157,777
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,3958,945
FormosaBrazil 13,2398,227
FortalezaBrazil 12,3707,687
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,9178,648
FrancaBrazil 13,7438,540
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,9242,439
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2081,994
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,3522,083
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6701,659
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,7452,327
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5601,591
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,0871,918
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,9321,822
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,0071,868
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,2033,855
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,2153,862
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5052,799
FayaChad 10,7936,707
FamagustaCyprus 8,6985,405
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,6914,158
FarafraEgypt 9,6816,016
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0168,088
FichtelbergGermany 7,2374,497
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2824,525
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2495,126
FrederikshbGreenland 5,2083,236
FaranahGuinea 11,6107,215
FalconaraItaly 7,9924,966
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9784,958
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2205,108
FonniItaly 8,3945,216
FrontoneItaly 8,0064,975
FrosinoneItaly 8,2115,103
FukauraJapan 3,9732,469
FukueJapan 5,2413,257
FukuiJapan 4,5772,844
FukuokaJapan 5,0843,159
FukushimaJapan 4,2222,624
FukuyamaJapan 4,8683,025
FushikiJapan 4,4692,777
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,7214,176
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,4038,950
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,7799,184
FunchalMadeira 9,0305,612
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,5635,943
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,0355,614
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0153,738
FaroPortugal 8,6665,385
FerganaRussia 7,0704,393
FreetownSierra Leone 11,7277,288
FalunSweden 6,0963,788
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0714,394
FeodosijaUkraine 7,5954,719
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 1,202747
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,4073,360
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,5723,463
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,2053,234
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,8162,992
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1623,829
Farmington, MnUsa 5,1613,207
Farmington, MoUsa 5,9453,694
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,8713,027
Fayette, IaUsa 5,3883,348
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,9453,694
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,7374,187
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0854,403
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0454,378
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,7892,976
Findlay, OhUsa 5,9523,699
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,1753,216
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,7683,584
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,4823,406
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,9883,100
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,2953,291
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,0813,157
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,4194,610
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,7093,548
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,9903,722
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,8863,657
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,0943,787
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3623,954
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,1773,839
Franklin, LaUsa 6,6134,110
Franklin, PaUsa 6,1193,802
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,5374,062
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,6462,887
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,8393,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -