Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Providenja Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Providenja Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Providenja Bay with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,4525,873
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,1315,674
EsquelArgentina 14,7769,182
EzeizaArgentina 14,6279,089
East SaleAustralia 11,9137,403
Esperance (po)Australia 12,2837,633
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2827,632
EssendonAustralia 11,9307,413
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,1338,782
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,5029,011
EspinosaBrazil 13,3708,309
Earlton, OnCanada 5,5343,439
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,4912,169
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,4692,156
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,4742,159
Edson, AbCanada 3,3332,071
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,9711,846
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,4972,173
Estevan, SkCanada 4,3272,689
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,7401,702
Eureka, NtCanada 2,9951,861
ErlianChina 5,0263,123
El CaranoColombia 9,7516,059
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,6864,155
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,6845,396
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,7945,465
El ArishEgypt 9,1415,680
El TorEgypt 9,4575,876
ErfurtGermany 7,1824,463
EssenGermany 7,1404,437
EsfahanIran 8,5515,314
EilatIsrael 9,2855,770
EsashiJapan 3,8512,393
EldoretKenya 12,4347,727
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,0793,156
EssaouiraMorocco 9,2545,750
EeldeNetherlands 6,9494,318
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,5577,182
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,0527,489
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,5565,317
EnuguNigeria 12,1377,542
EncarnacionParaguay 14,0288,717
EvoraPortugal 8,4965,279
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,7612,337
EkimcanRussia 3,2312,007
Elat’MaRussia 6,4133,985
ElistaRussia 7,2844,526
ErbogacenRussia 3,7562,334
EssejRussia 3,4832,164
Ed DueimSudan 11,0336,856
El FasherSudan 11,2006,960
El GeneinaSudan 11,2556,994
El ObeidSudan 11,1666,938
El ShowakSudan 10,9156,783
En NahudSudan 11,2506,991
EdirneTurkey 8,0965,031
ErzincanTurkey 8,0925,028
ErzurumTurkey 8,0294,990
EskisehirTurkey 8,2465,124
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,9644,949
EntebbeUganda 12,5527,800
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,6014,102
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,6784,150
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,6583,516
Eastman, GaUsa 6,8444,253
Eastport, MeUsa 6,2893,908
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,5382,820
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,6143,489
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,7493,573
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,3273,931
Elko, NvUsa 4,4522,766
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,4743,401
Elmira, NyUsa 6,1453,818
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,6392,883
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,0573,764
Erie, PaUsa 6,0093,734
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,5693,460
Eugene, OrUsa 3,8022,363
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,9193,678
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,0612,524
Eureka, SdUsa 4,7452,948
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,6432,885
Evansville, InUsa 6,0563,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -