Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Providenja Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Providenja Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Providenja Bay with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,1556,310
DjelfaAlgeria 8,9955,590
DavisAntarctica 17,00310,566
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0406,239
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7346,049
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2126,967
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,2476,989
DhakaBangladesh 7,9464,938
D’UccleBelgium 7,2064,478
DiamantinaBrazil 13,6748,497
DiamantinoBrazil 12,7207,904
DouradosBrazil 13,5798,438
DoualaCameroon 12,4077,710
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,1173,801
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,3052,675
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,9951,861
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,3431,456
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2233,867
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,0262,502
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6973,540
Dryden, OnCanada 4,7462,949
DuianChina 6,3593,951
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0725,016
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,0346,857
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5885,336
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,7195,418
DabaaEgypt 9,2375,740
DakhlaEgypt 9,8366,112
DijonFrance 7,5994,722
DresdenGermany 7,1564,447
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2212,623
DebrecenHungary 7,5094,666
DalatangiIceland 5,5053,421
DaltonganjIndia 8,1955,092
DarbhangaIndia 7,9024,911
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3614,574
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3554,571
DumkaIndia 8,0304,990
DwarkaIndia 9,0015,593
DezfulIran 8,6725,389
DublinIreland 6,8674,267
DecimomannuItaly 8,4795,269
DobbiacoItaly 7,6514,754
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,0597,494
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9825,581
DagorettiKenya 12,5947,826
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,5294,057
DedzaMalawi 14,0648,740
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,3873,347
DashbalbarMongolia 4,3972,732
DaweiMyanmar 8,5275,299
De BiltNetherlands 7,0624,389
De KooyNetherlands 6,9704,331
Den HelderNetherlands 6,9654,328
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,6697,251
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0617,495
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,2126,967
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,3487,673
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3457,671
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2453,881
DalbandinPakistan 8,5105,288
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,9654,949
DirPakistan 7,5874,714
DroshPakistan 7,5524,693
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,2744,520
DohaQatar 9,3245,794
DorohoiRomania 7,4064,602
Dikson IslandRussia 3,7692,342
DudinkaRussia 3,9262,440
DzardzanRussia 2,6921,673
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,2585,753
DakarSenegal 10,9796,823
DaruSierra Leone 11,8357,354
DurbanSouth Africa 15,8329,838
DamazinSudan 11,2316,979
DongolaSudan 10,5046,527
DamascusSyria 8,8345,490
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8335,489
Deir EzzorSyria 8,5515,313
DusanbeTajikistan 7,3614,574
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1268,156
DjerbaTunisia 9,1165,665
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2735,141
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4934,035
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7984,224
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,2154,484
DonetskUkraine 7,2244,489
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,2045,719
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,5554,073
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,4494,007
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,1083,795
Danville, IlUsa 5,8513,636
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7514,195
Davenport, WaUsa 3,7342,320
David City, NeUsa 5,3073,298
Dayton, OhUsa 6,0413,754
Dayton, WaUsa 3,8572,397
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,8014,226
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,8092,989
Decatur, IlUsa 5,8053,607
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,2463,881
Delaware, OhUsa 6,0793,778
Delphine, InUsa 5,8043,606
Denton, MdUsa 6,4854,030
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,0743,153
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,4463,384
Deseret, UtUsa 4,7542,954
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,8673,025
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,8553,638
Dickson, TnUsa 6,2493,883
Dillon, MtUsa 4,2112,617
Dixon, IlUsa 5,5733,463
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,4953,414
Dover, DeUsa 6,4854,030
Dover, TnUsa 6,2283,870
Dublin, TxUsa 6,1343,811
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,5043,420
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,0353,129
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,9923,724
Durham, NhUsa 6,3133,923
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,0266,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -