Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Providenja Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Providenja Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Providenja Bay with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,0014,972
ChlefAlgeria 8,8195,480
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,8225,482
CeresArgentina 13,9918,694
ChamicalArgentina 13,8308,594
ChepesArgentina 13,9078,642
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,2039,447
ConcordiaArgentina 14,3168,896
CórdobaArgentina 14,0208,712
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,0308,718
CorrientesArgentina 13,9078,642
CairnsAustralia 9,6866,019
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,5627,185
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7197,282
CedunaAustralia 11,6807,258
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,6896,642
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,2536,372
Cobar MoAustralia 11,2416,985
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,4555,875
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,9316,792
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6367,231
ChittagongBangladesh 8,0104,977
CharnocksBarbados 9,7896,083
CotonouBenin 12,1417,545
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,0448,727
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,2228,838
CabroboBrazil 12,8407,979
CaceresBrazil 12,8297,972
CaetiteBrazil 13,2848,255
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,8317,973
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,4108,333
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,8728,620
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,0448,727
Campos SalesBrazil 12,6417,856
CanavieirasBrazil 13,5988,450
CaparaoBrazil 13,9788,686
CapinopolisBrazil 13,4618,365
CaratingaBrazil 13,8938,633
CaravelasBrazil 13,7998,575
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,2438,229
CarolinaBrazil 12,3937,701
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,0538,732
CataguasesBrazil 14,0328,720
CatalaoBrazil 13,4818,378
CatanduvaBrazil 13,7348,535
CaxiasBrazil 12,3047,646
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,4308,967
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,6827,881
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,0278,716
ChapecoBrazil 14,1638,801
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,4957,765
CipoBrazil 13,1388,164
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,4117,712
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,7618,551
CordeiroBrazil 14,1118,769
CorrentinaBrazil 13,1368,163
CorumbaBrazil 13,1418,166
CoximBrazil 13,2088,208
CrateusBrazil 12,4397,730
CuiabaBrazil 12,8517,986
CuritibaBrazil 14,1498,792
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,6442,265
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,8741,786
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,2001,988
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4672,776
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1632,587
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7022,922
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,1151,314
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,9801,852
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,7641,718
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,7973,602
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,6202,249
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5183,429
Charlo, NbCanada 6,0213,741
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3103,921
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3043,918
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,1611,964
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1483,820
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,7582,335
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,9823,096
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5743,464
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,9612,461
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,2731,413
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9572,459
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,5622,213
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,3583,329
Comox, BcCanada 3,2372,011
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,8411,765
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,9692,466
Coronation, AbCanada 3,6902,293
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,6832,289
ChicoChile 15,0779,369
ChillanChile 14,1468,791
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,1158,772
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,3508,296
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,9249,274
Curico-General FreireChile 14,0328,720
ChangchunChina 4,3692,715
ChangduChina 6,8974,286
ChangshaChina 6,4323,997
ChengduChina 6,6194,113
ChongqingChina 6,6134,109
Camilo DazaColombia 9,7226,041
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8144,856
CamagueyCuba 8,1225,047
CasablancaCuba 7,7394,809
ChebCzech Republic 7,2794,523
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6554,136
CabreraDominican Republic 8,6675,385
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,7035,408
CotuiDominican Republic 8,7105,413
CanarEcuador 10,4706,506
CairoEgypt 9,2905,773
CaenFrance 7,3724,581
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6394,747
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,9356,795
CocobeachGabon 12,7417,917
CologneGermany 7,1894,467
ChiosGreece 8,4645,260
CorfuGreece 8,3935,216
ConakryGuinea 11,6167,218
CatacamasHonduras 8,3885,212
CholutecaHonduras 8,4875,274
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,4815,891
CherrapunjiIndia 7,7274,802
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,7274,802
ChahbaharIran 9,0195,605
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8134,234
ClonesIreland 6,7754,210
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7674,205
CorkIreland 7,0184,361
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,0244,365
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4915,276
CameriItaly 7,7924,842
CampobassoItaly 8,2145,104
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4135,228
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5055,285
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4365,242
Cape MeleItaly 7,9684,951
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3815,208
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6675,385
CerviaItaly 7,9284,927
CiampinoItaly 8,1965,093
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9374,932
Cisa PassItaly 7,9084,914
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1745,079
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6714,767
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7535,439
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4845,272
ChibaJapan 4,4462,763
ChichibuJapan 4,4552,768
ChichijimaJapan 5,2013,232
ChoshiJapan 4,4002,734
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7525,439
ChilekaMalawi 14,1928,819
ChitedzeMalawi 14,0458,728
ChitipaMalawi 13,5918,446
ChihuahuaMexico 6,0713,772
ComitanMexico 7,9564,944
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,9014,289
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,5152,806
ChoirMongolia 4,9543,078
CasablancaMorocco 9,0505,624
ChindeMozambique 14,4608,986
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,7575,442
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,0576,871
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5607,184
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3137,651
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0637,496
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0627,495
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0587,493
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7947,329
CondegaNicaragua 8,5185,293
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,2805,767
ChejuNorth Korea 5,2713,276
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,7992,982
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,9453,073
ChhorPakistan 8,6515,376
ChitralPakistan 7,5224,674
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,9158,647
ConcepcionParaguay 13,5778,437
CajamarcaPeru 10,9526,805
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8886,766
ChiclayoPeru 10,8526,743
ChimbotePeru 11,1496,928
CuzcoPeru 11,9057,398
CzestochowaPoland 7,1624,450
CoimbraPortugal 8,3105,164
CalafatRomania 7,8834,898
CeahlauRomania 7,5144,669
ClujRomania 7,5684,703
ConstantaRomania 7,7894,840
CraiovaRomania 7,8374,870
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,9731,847
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3422,698
Cape SalaurovaRussia 1,9441,208
Cape SmidtaRussia 575358
Cape UelenRussia 253157
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,4142,122
CaraRussia 3,6312,257
Cerdyn’Russia 5,5333,438
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 1,234767
ChitaRussia 4,2402,635
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,2282,627
CokurdahRussia 1,7551,091
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,3342,072
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,53910,277
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,4822,785
CaceresSpain 8,4105,226
CadizSpain 8,7355,428
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4825,271
CordobaSpain 8,6025,346
ColomboSri Lanka 10,1126,284
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1745,079
ChanthaburiThailand 8,4895,275
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0274,988
Chiang RaiThailand 7,8664,888
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,4695,263
ChumphonThailand 8,8405,493
CanakkaleTurkey 8,2675,137
CorumTurkey 8,0895,026
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,4914,655
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,5674,702
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1114,419
CernovcyUkraine 7,3684,578
ChernigovUkraine 6,9614,325
CarrascoUruguay 14,7499,165
ColoniaUruguay 14,6299,091
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,0885,648
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,0793,777
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4854,030
Camden, ScUsa 6,7434,190
Canton, NyUsa 5,9573,702
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,1543,203
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8664,266
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0623,767
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,8313,623
Casper, WyUsa 4,7102,927
Centralia, WaUsa 3,5582,211
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3233,929
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6414,127
Charles City, IaUsa 5,3423,320
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9034,290
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,8954,284
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,2973,913
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6294,119
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,4614,015
Chaska, MnUsa 5,1523,201
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,4504,008
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0403,753
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1593,827
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7274,180
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,2823,282
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,9503,076
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,6963,540
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,6713,524
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,2362,632
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,0303,747
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,8643,022
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,0933,786
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,0913,785
Circleville, OhUsa 6,1193,803
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,4313,375
Clark, SdUsa 4,9283,062
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,2773,901
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,1803,840
Clayton, NmUsa 5,4643,396
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,9973,726
Clinton, IaUsa 5,5733,463
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 1,175730
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,8023,605
College Park, MdUsa 6,4464,006
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,1693,212
Columbia, MoUsa 5,7653,582
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7434,190
Columbus, GaUsa 6,0173,739
Columbus, InUsa 6,0373,751
Columbus, KsUsa 5,8033,606
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,0853,781
Conception, MoUsa 5,5233,432
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,4393,380
Conway, ArUsa 6,1343,812
Conway, ScUsa 6,8344,247
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,1463,819
Corning, ArUsa 6,0873,782
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1353,812
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,5644,079
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,1983,851
Cortland, NyUsa 6,1323,811
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,7602,336
Covington, LaUsa 6,6124,109
Covington, TnUsa 6,1343,812
Crete, NeUsa 5,3373,316
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,4252,749
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,2174,485
CimbajUzbekistan 7,2174,485
CaracasVenezuela 9,7236,042
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,1126,283
CoroVenezuela 9,5035,905
ChipataZambia 14,0258,715
ChomaZambia 14,5099,016
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,7419,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -