Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Providenja Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Providenja Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Providenja Bay with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,7774,833
BustAfghanistan 8,2375,118
BatnaAlgeria 8,8815,519
BecharAlgeria 9,3245,794
BejaiaAlgeria 8,7725,451
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4765,889
BiskraAlgeria 8,9865,584
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7316,047
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,85610,475
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,03310,585
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,02510,580
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,42010,825
ByrdAntarctica 16,40410,194
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,8199,209
BarilocheArgentina 14,6129,080
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,6079,077
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,0836,887
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,6156,597
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6526,619
BrestBelarus 6,9794,337
BrusselsBelgium 7,2064,478
Belize CityBelize 8,0134,979
BeninBenin 12,1417,545
BohiconBenin 12,0497,488
BermudaBermuda 7,6174,733
BageBrazil 14,5059,013
BambuiBrazil 13,7518,545
BarbacenaBrazil 13,9738,683
BarbalhaBrazil 12,7167,902
BarcelosBrazil 11,0676,877
BarraBrazil 12,9568,051
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,2947,639
BarreirasBrazil 12,9918,073
BelémBrazil 11,7457,298
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,8328,595
BelterraBrazil 11,5927,203
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,7137,900
Bom JesusBrazil 14,4168,958
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,1718,185
BrasiliaBrazil 13,2398,227
BrevesBrazil 11,6857,261
BurgasBulgaria 7,9934,967
BurundiBurundi 12,9878,070
BatouriCameroon 12,3347,664
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8063,608
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,4282,130
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,4842,165
Banff, AbCanada 3,5652,215
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,6243,495
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,9863,719
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,7662,340
Bissett, MbCanada 4,5102,802
Blue River, BcCanada 3,3102,057
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7823,593
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,6591,653
Brandon, MbCanada 4,4092,740
Broadview, SkCanada 4,2492,640
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3252,688
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,9921,859
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3994,598
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,8171,750
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,7441,705
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3057,647
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6047,211
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,0189,332
BeijingChina 5,1603,207
BarranquillaColombia 9,3195,791
Benito SalasColombia 10,0906,270
BogotáColombia 9,9706,196
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3614,574
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3127,651
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7887,947
BaniDominican Republic 8,7835,458
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,7555,441
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,7665,448
BahariyaEgypt 9,5275,920
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4095,847
BiarritzFrance 8,0014,972
BordeauxFrance 7,8544,880
BrestFrance 7,4324,618
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1745,701
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1725,699
BitamGabon 12,6147,839
BanjulGambia 11,1376,921
BerlinGermany 7,0104,356
BrockenGermany 7,0924,407
BokeGuinea 11,4457,112
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,3297,040
BudapestHungary 7,5294,678
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5354,682
BangaloreIndia 9,6005,966
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,4375,864
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,4955,279
BikanerIndia 8,2575,131
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,1845,707
BabolsarIran 8,0815,022
Bandar AbbasIran 8,9635,570
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,0915,028
Bandar LengehIran 9,0875,647
BirjandIran 8,2795,145
BushehrIran 8,9535,563
BaghdadIraq 8,6785,393
BasraIraq 8,8705,512
BelmulletIreland 6,7484,193
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,8934,283
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2495,126
BergamoItaly 7,7754,832
BolognaItaly 7,8984,908
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6834,775
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4275,236
BrindisiItaly 8,2945,154
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,9217,408
BouakeIvory Coast 11,9357,417
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,3063,919
BeirutLebanon 8,8105,475
BenghaziLibya 9,2245,732
BirzaiLithuania 6,5204,052
BitolaMacedonia 8,2225,109
BlantyreMalawi 14,1928,819
BvumbweMalawi 14,2148,833
BintuluMalaysia 8,9115,537
BamakoMali 11,3607,059
Bko-SMali 11,3727,067
BougounMali 11,5017,147
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,9236,166
BaitagMongolia 5,7293,560
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,2813,282
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,8353,005
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,6962,918
BayandelgerMongolia 4,8232,997
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3253,309
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,6552,893
BulganMongolia 4,9593,081
BhamawMyanmar 7,5684,703
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3937,701
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9897,450
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3577,679
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,8307,351
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,6757,255
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,7815,456
BilmaNiger 10,7636,689
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,3217,035
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,5442,824
BergenNorway 6,1393,815
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1413,816
BjornoyaNorway 4,5452,824
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,3643,333
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,5703,461
BadinPakistan 8,7765,453
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,0625,010
BalakotPakistan 7,6114,729
BarkhanPakistan 8,2085,100
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2855,770
BascoPhilippines 6,7634,203
BialystokPoland 6,8754,272
BejaPortugal 8,5575,317
BragancaPortugal 8,1495,064
BistritaRomania 7,5174,671
BucharestRomania 7,7894,840
BajkitRussia 4,1812,598
BarabinskRussia 5,3813,344
BarnaulRussia 5,3713,338
BerezovoRussia 4,9773,093
BiserRussia 5,6643,519
BlagovescenskRussia 3,7152,309
BogdarinRussia 4,0332,506
BogucanyRussia 4,4032,736
BomnakRussia 3,3012,051
BorRussia 4,4192,746
BorzjaRussia 4,2272,626
BratskRussia 4,4002,734
BelgradeSerbia 7,8164,857
BoSierra Leone 11,8247,348
BontheSierra Leone 11,8587,369
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4684,640
BerberaSomalia 11,0996,897
BusanSouth Korea 5,0013,108
BadajozSpain 8,4715,264
BarcelonaSpain 8,2575,131
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1115,041
BabanusaSudan 11,4117,091
BaselSwitzerland 7,5694,703
BernSwitzerland 7,6394,747
BangkokThailand 8,4525,252
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,4315,239
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,1775,081
BizerteTunisia 8,7115,413
BalikesirTurkey 8,3035,160
BursaTurkey 8,2255,111
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,6904,779
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6814,151
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7334,184
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7314,183
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9984,349
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1884,467
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1924,469
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,8042,985
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,0653,769
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4384,001
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,027638
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,026637
Batesville, MsUsa 6,3243,930
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,6104,108
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,2813,282
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,3753,961
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4093,983
Beeville, TxUsa 6,4924,034
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,4803,405
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,4242,749
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 706439
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1763,838
Bettles, AkUsa 1,029639
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,322821
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,6223,494
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,3562,707
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,1793,839
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,5194,051
Bishop, CaUsa 4,6532,891
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,6412,884
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4594,014
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7934,221
Blaine, WaUsa 3,4002,113
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8484,255
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4374,000
Boerne, TxUsa 6,3103,921
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,1842,600
Booneville, MsUsa 6,3293,933
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3713,959
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3723,960
Bowler, WiUsa 5,3443,321
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,2263,869
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,8053,607
Brenham, TxUsa 6,3873,969
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4003,977
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,1833,842
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,4434,004
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,0003,729
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,5453,446
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,1943,228
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,5164,049
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,7494,194
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,7113,549
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,3203,306
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,2993,914
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,0043,731
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,9923,724
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,5134,047
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,4554,011
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,6333,501
Burlington, VtUsa 6,0843,781
Burns, OregonUsa 4,0472,515
BajsunUzbekistan 7,4554,633
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,8616,128
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,6566,000
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,8219,210
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,8369,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -