Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Providenja Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Providenja Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Providenja Bay with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,7386,051
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7735,451
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7695,449
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7605,444
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,6099,078
AzulArgentina 14,7479,164
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8207,345
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5597,805
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,8066,715
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8366,734
AmberleyAustralia 10,6516,619
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,8954,906
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,0034,973
AimoresBrazil 13,9068,641
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2628,241
AltamiraBrazil 11,7687,313
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,9577,430
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,1288,779
ApodiBrazil 12,5977,828
AracajuBrazil 13,1768,188
AracuaiBrazil 13,5968,449
AragarcasBrazil 13,0618,117
AraxaBrazil 13,6668,492
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,9138,024
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,4162,123
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,4262,129
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7301,075
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,5194,051
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,2352,010
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,8773,031
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,8903,039
AbecheChad 11,2346,981
AntofagastaChile 12,9588,052
AricaChile 12,4607,743
AltaiChina 5,7203,554
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1956,335
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1526,308
AraucaColombia 9,8926,147
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,6205,357
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,7305,425
AzuaDominican Republic 8,7395,430
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1975,715
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2985,778
AswanEgypt 9,9366,174
AsyutEgypt 9,6335,986
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,3325,178
AsmaraEritrea 10,7456,677
AssabEritrea 10,8846,763
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,4297,102
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1945,092
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7335,427
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,6429,099
AccraGhana 12,2127,589
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,1945,092
AthensGreece 8,5345,303
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5635,321
AasiaatGreenland 4,5002,796
AmmassalikGreenland 5,1243,184
AputiteqGreenland 4,9983,106
AkureyriIceland 5,4143,364
AgraIndia 8,1455,062
AhmedabadIndia 8,7855,459
AkolaIndia 8,8405,494
AllahabadIndia 8,1585,070
AmritsarIndia 7,8274,864
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,9415,556
AbadanIran 8,8785,517
ArakIran 8,4425,246
AlbengaItaly 7,9584,945
AlgheroItaly 8,3375,181
AmendolaItaly 8,2115,102
AnconaItaly 7,9924,966
ArezzoItaly 8,0154,981
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,2217,595
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,2227,595
AbashiriJapan 3,4632,152
AburatsuJapan 5,2303,250
AikawaJapan 4,2972,670
AjiroJapan 4,5452,824
AkitaJapan 4,0532,518
AkuneJapan 5,2423,257
AomoriJapan 3,9192,435
AsahikawaJapan 3,5742,221
AsosanJapan 5,1193,181
AmmanJordan 9,0005,593
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,5924,096
AinaziLatvia 6,3403,940
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,6688,494
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,6028,453
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,1148,770
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,3738,310
AtarMauritania 10,4216,476
AgalegaMauritius 12,8888,009
AcapulcoMexico 7,5414,686
AayanbulagMongolia 5,3773,341
AltaiMongolia 5,4973,416
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,2193,243
AgadirMorocco 9,3815,830
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0624,388
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2857,634
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,8097,338
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,4347,105
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,3247,037
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,1127,527
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0337,477
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3227,036
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,3087,027
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,3067,026
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,3067,026
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,3067,026
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,3067,026
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,7375,429
AgadezNiger 10,9696,816
AsuncionParaguay 13,7478,543
ArequipaPeru 12,2017,582
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,9874,342
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,6236,601
AradRomania 7,6574,758
AjanRussia 2,7321,698
AldanRussia 3,1861,980
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7774,211
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9313,064
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,9611,840
AnadyrRussia 441274
ArkhangelskRussia 5,4233,370
ArmavirRussia 7,4904,654
AstrakhanRussia 7,1974,472
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,6955,403
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9604,947
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,5005,282
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,5725,327
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,7305,425
Abu HamedSudan 10,4096,468
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1336,918
AqiqSudan 10,4436,489
ArbaatSudan 10,2986,399
AromaSudan 10,7516,681
AtbaraSudan 10,5966,584
Abu KamalSyria 8,6305,363
AleppoSyria 8,5195,294
AranyaprathetThailand 8,3625,196
AtakpameTogo 11,9997,456
AdanaTurkey 8,4705,263
AfyonTurkey 8,3595,195
AnkaraTurkey 8,1905,090
AntalyaTurkey 8,5625,321
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,7904,840
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4764,024
AberporthUk 7,0214,363
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,9944,346
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,6824,774
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,4664,640
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,3125,786
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,3185,790
ArtigasUruguay 14,3008,886
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,3723,959
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,8683,025
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,5212,188
Abilene, TxUsa 6,0133,736
Ada, MnUsa 4,7972,981
Adrian, MiUsa 5,8473,633
Aiken, ScUsa 6,6974,162
Akron, OhUsa 6,0633,768
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,2423,257
Albany, GaUsa 6,7984,224
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2203,865
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,2663,272
Albion, NeUsa 5,1983,230
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,4303,375
Aledo, IlUsa 5,6193,492
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,0173,118
Algona, IaUsa 5,2953,291
Alice, TxUsa 6,5194,051
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,3513,947
Alliance, NeUsa 4,9643,085
Alma, MiUsa 5,7093,547
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,5823,469
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,0163,739
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,6483,510
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3263,931
Amite, LaUsa 6,6144,110
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,228763
Anderson, InUsa 5,9433,693
Anderson, ScUsa 6,5554,073
Angelica, NyUsa 6,1123,798
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,8473,633
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,4981,553
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9694,331
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,3784,585
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,5344,060
Ashland, WiUsa 5,0743,153
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,5902,231
Atchison, KsUsa 5,5583,454
Athens, GaUsa 6,6424,127
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,6204,113
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5044,042
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 1,499932
Auburn, NeUsa 5,4763,403
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7604,201
Augusta, MtUsa 4,0852,539
Aurora, IlUsa 5,6653,520
Austin, TxUsa 6,3113,922
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,0524,382
AndizanUzbekistan 7,0144,358
AcariguaVenezuela 9,7126,035
AdenYemen 10,8436,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -